Winners

Select Year  

Award Winners for 2019-20


Div A - TM Richa Tiwari (TCS BE@T Gandhinagar)
Div B - TM Akshay Kumar Singh (TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club )
Div C - TM Tejal Lodha (TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club Pune)
Div D - TM Chitra Lekha Chinta Kunta (ZS Toastmasters Club)
Div E - TM Kavitha Reddy (Golden Falcon Toastmasters Club)
Div F - TM NSPL Lasya Priya (Dilsukhnagar Toastmasters)
Div G - TM Lahari Borra (Nizampet Toastmasters )
Div H - TM Sparsha Perupalli (HITAM Toastmasters Club)
Div J - TM Sathvik Vemunuri (RG Speakers Toastmasters Club)
Div M - TM Sharmishtha Guha Majumdar (Capgemini Mumbai Toastmasters Club)
Div O - TM Muskaan Kandoi (Toastmasters Club of Pune - North East)
Div P - TM Swaraj Kasar (Toastmasters Club of Pune)
Aaron Colaco (Eminent Toastmasters Club)
Akhil Pillai (CDK Pune Toastmasters)
Sachin Sundar (Bombay Toastmasters )
Umme Babrawala (Ghodbunder Toastmasters Club)
Akbar Khan (Goa YMCA Toastmasters Club)
Rohan Patwardhan (Sinhgad Toastmasters Club)
Samit Das (Toastmasters Club of Pune South East)
Alfred Tauro (Elan Toastmasters Hyderabad)
Rajiv Pingale (Pune Advanced Toastmasters Club)
Amith Bhanudas (Kharadi Toastmasters Club)
Jai Prakash Chaurasia (Mahindra Toastmasters Club)
Shaikh Shakil Anjum (Toastmasters Club of Pune South )
Sudip Sinha (Xlrators - Miyapur Toastmasters Club)
Monish V T (Thane Toastmasters Club)
Shreya Kanabar (Toastmasters Club of Pune)
Prathima Madireddy (Hyderabad Toastmasters)
Mayuri Assudani (Gurukul.Education Toastmasters Club)
Ananthakrishnan Padmakumar (Elan Toastmasters Hyderabad)
G. K. Aajay (Ben's Toastmasters)
Hasnain Changi (Sobo Toastmasters )
Obed Daruwala (Toastmasters Club of Pune South)
Amandeep Singh (Toastmasters Club of Amdocs)
Vishnu Medikonda (Wakad Toastmasters Club)
Ramakanth Konatham (TCS Maitree Hyderabad Toastmasters Club)
Hemangini Bhortakke (Toastmasters Club of Pune)
Patrick Savio Placido Pereira (Bombay Toastmasters)
Priya Mathur (CMC Hyderabad)
Ankit Dasgupta (Agnel Toastmasters Club)
Seema Rani (Aundh Toastmasters Club)
Sapna Ohri (Stellar Toastmasters Club )
Himanshu Inamdar (Toastmasters Club of Pune - Central)
Ravi Sharma (Andheri Orators Toastmasters )
Sandesh Banger (Aundh Toastmasters Club)
Amol Sheogaonkaar (Toastmasters for Pune Entrepreneurs 2.0)
Vikram Chandra (Tech Mahindra Toastmasters Club Infocity)
Tanmaya Mohan Panda (Thane Toastmasters Club)
Avinash Kumar Sharma (Leaders Connect Toastmasters Club )
Smita Mishra (Deloitte Hyderabad Toastmasters Club)
A1 - TCS BE@T Gandhinagar
A2 - Toastmasters Club of Baroda
A2 - Vadodara Toastmasters Club
B1 - Bombay Toastmasters
B2 - Eminent Toastmasters Club
B2 - TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club
B6 - Mumbai Toastmasters
C1 - TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club Pune
C3 - Baner Toastmasters Club
C4 - Toastmasters Club of Pune North West
C4 - Wakad Toastmasters Club
C5 - Pimpri Toastmasters Club
D1 - Kharadi Toastmasters Club
D4 - RISE Toastmasters Club, Magarpatta
D5 - ADP Pune Toastmasters
D5 - John Deere Pune Toastmasters Club
D5 - Toastmasters Club of Pune South East
G2 - TCS Maitree Synergy Park Toastmasters Club
J1 - Diamond City Toastmasters Club
J2 - RG Orators Toastmasters Club
J2 - RG Speakers Toastmasters Club
M1 - Mulund Toastmasters Club
M2 - Agnel Toastmasters Club
M3 - Ghodbunder Toastmasters Club
M3 - Thane Toastmasters Club
M6 - Kharghar Toastmasters Club
M6 - RIL Toastmasters Club
P1 - Toastmasters Club of Pune
P1 - Toastmasters for Pune Entrepreneurs
P2 - Toastmasters Club of Pune - West
P3 - Toastmasters Club of Pune - Central
P5 - Deccan Toastmasters Club
Div B - Avaanticka Narayan, DTM
A3 - Aviral Patle
P1 - Pramod PB
Naveen Jagdish ( B2 -TCS Maitree Mumbai)
Ark Almeida ( B3 -JPMC Malad)
Swathi TV ( C1 -Wakad Toastmasters Club)
Vishnu Medikonda ( C4 -Wakad Toastmasters)
Ankush Das Barman ( D2 -ZS Toastmasters Club)
Amandeep Singh ( D3 -Amdocs)
Krishnakanth Jarugumilli ( E1 -HRDC Toastmasters)
Raghunada Sarikonda Raju ( E2 -Golden Falcon Toastmasers Club)
Shabahat Shakeel ( E3 -Toastmasters of Capgemini Hyderabad)
Manda Nagi Reddy ( E4 -L&T Vizag)
Ramakanth Konatham ( F1 -TCS Maitree Hyderabad)
Deepak Kumar ( F5 -Quest Qualcomm)
Chandra Tirupathi ( H3 -JPMC Hyderabad Toastmasters Club)
Saptarshi Banerjee ( H3 -JPMC Hyderabad Toastmasters Club)
Manav Makhija ( H5 -Gurukul Education Toastmasters Club)
Suvarna Ranjeet Sapkal ( O5 -Majesco Pune TMC)
Anand Kulkarni ( P1 -TMCP)
Vikram Sikka ( P1 -TSYS Pune Toastmasters Club)
Prakhar Verma & Khushboo Kanodia (A1 - Gandhinagar TMC)
Hardik Tanna & Mario Rozario (B1 - Teradata Mumbai TMC)
Avinash Kumar & (B4 - Leaders Connect TMC)
Jeevan Fernnades & Arsheen Chugh (B5 - Santacruz Speakers TMC)
Tapas Saha & Unmesh Raool (B6 - Goregaon Speakers)
Syona Fernandes & Manish Gosalia (M4 - Teva Goa TMC)
A1 - TCS BE@T Gandhinagar - Binjal Dalwadi (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Nandini Gupta (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
B1 - Bombay Toastmasters - Sachin Sundar (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Sachin Sundar (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
B2 - Eminent Toastmasters Club - Nirali Negi (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Smitha Shivakumar (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
B2 - TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club - Raj Bharat (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Neha Kirve (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
B6 - Mumbai Toastmasters - Jeevan Fernandes (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Hardik Shah (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
C1 - TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club Pune - Neha Nagar (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Charudatt Belsare (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
C3 - Baner Toastmasters Club - Amit Chakraborty (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Nishant Purohit (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
C4 - Toastmasters Club of Pune North West - Manpreet Kaur (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Hina Sharma (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
C4 - Wakad Toastmasters Club - Swathi TV (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Ameya Talwalkar (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
C5 - Pimpri Toastmasters Club - Vinod Basalalli (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Vitthal Jamale (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
D1 - Kharadi Toastmasters Club - Vanitha V (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Vanitha V (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
D4 - RISE Toastmasters Club, Magarpatta - Maya Madani (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Taaha Shaikh (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
D5 - ADP Pune Toastmasters - Kumar Kesavankutty (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Manish Gurjar (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
D5 - John Deere Pune Toastmasters Club - Ananda Bhondekar (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Sourav Chakrabarty (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
D5 - Toastmasters Club of Pune South East - Debasis Dash (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Harold Fernandes (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
E4 - L&T Vizag Toastmasters Club - Hare Pani (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Hare Pani (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
G2 - TCS Maitree Synergy Park Toastmasters Club - Meghashree Kar (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Nihith Gajelli (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
J1 - Diamond City Toastmasters Club - Mrunal Hatwar (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Atharva Kekatpure (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
J1 - Mount Carmel Toastmasters Club - Jillian Noronha (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Jillian Noronha (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
J2 - RG Orators Toastmasters Club - Sakshi Shrivastava (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Sakshi Shrivastava (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
J2 - RG Speakers Toastmasters Club - Sathvik Vemunuri (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Sathvik Vemunuri (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
M1 - Mulund Toastmasters Club - Jimit Gandhi (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Varun Venkatesh (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
M3 - Ghodbunder Toastmasters Club - Madhusudhan Tapadia (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Suyash Sukhtankar (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
M3 - Thane Toastmasters Club - Kishor Handore (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Arvind Iyengar (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
M6 - Kharghar Toastmasters Club - Abhijit Roy (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Abhijit Roy (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
P1 - Toastmasters Club of Pune - Ankit Kale (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Aditya Saxena (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
P1 - Toastmasters for Pune Entrepreneurs - Milind Patwardhan (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Manish Kumar (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
P2 - Sinhgad Toastmasters Club - Harshad Joglekar (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Amruta Ghodke (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
P2 - Toastmasters Club of Pune - West - Vivaswan Damle (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Arvind Fulari (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
P3 - Toastmasters Club of Pune - Central - Shraddha Bhattad (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Navnath Lanke (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
P5 - Deccan Toastmasters Club - Harshal Patil (VPE Jul- Dec 2019) & Mayur Lakhadive (VPE Jan - Jun 2020)
A1 - Gandhinagar Toastmasters Club
B1 - Teradata Mumbai Toastmasters Club
B4 - Leaders Connect Toastmasters Club
B5 - Santacruz Speakers Toastmasters Club
B6 - Goregaon Speakers GSC
M4 - Teva Goa Toastmasters Club
B2 - TYHO SDA Bocconi
B3 - Oracle Mumbai Toastmasters Club
B5 - Stellar Toastmasters Club
O1 - Toastmasters for Pune Entrepreneurs 2.0
P1 - E-Zest Toastmasters Club
P4 - Pune Marathi Toastmasters Club
Vikram Sikka - Toastmasters Club of Pune
A1 - Khusboo Kanodia
D1 - Sakshi Srivastava
D4 - Shweta Saraf
D5 - Sushil Pawar
F2 - Annish Mohapatra
G3 - Gautam Ayyalasomayajula
H2 - Animesh Mahapatra
M6 - Utkarsh Shah
P1 - Pramod PB
P4 - Dhaval Vyas
A3 - Aviral Patale
D5 - Sushil Pawar
Nikita Punjabi - Club Coached - E-Zest
Tushar Sonje - Club Coached - E-Zest
A1 - Amdavad Toastmasters Club
A1 - TCS BE@T Gandhinagar
A1 - Heritage City Toastmasters Club
A2 - Vadodara Toastmasters Club
A2 - Toastmasters Club of Baroda (TCB)
A4 - TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club Indore
B1 - Bombay Toastmasters
B1 - Teradata Mumbai Toastmasters Club
B2 - TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club Mumbai
B2 - Eminent Toastmasters Club
B3 - DADAR Toastmasters Club
B4 - Chatterati Toastmasters Club
B5 - Sobo Toastmasters
B6 - Mumbai Toastmasters
C1 - TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club Pune
C1 - Barclays Pune 2 Toastmasters
C2 - Infosys Pune Toastmasters Club
C3 - Baner Toastmasters Club
C3 - Aundh Toastmasters Club
C4 - Toastmasters Club of Pune North West
C4 - Wakad Toastmasters Club
C5 - Pimpri Toastmasters Club
D1 - Citi eXpressions Toastmasters Club
D1 - Kharadi Toastmasters Club
D2 - Barclays Pune Toastmasters Club
D3 - Bibvewadi Toastmasters Club
D4 - RISE Toastmasters Club, Magarpatta
D4 - Teradata Pune Toastmasters Club
D5 - Toastmasters Club of Pune South East
D5 - ADP Pune Toastmasters
D5 - JDTCI Toastmasters
E1 - Hyderabad Toastmasters
E2 - Golden Falcon Toastmasters Club
E3 - Elan Toastmasters Hyderabad
E4 - L&T Vizag Toastmasters Club
E5 - SVECW Speech Weavers Toastmasters
F2 - ADP Hyderabad Toastmasters
F2 - PSCMR Toastmasters Club
F3 - Invesco India Toastmasters Club
F3 - Stagecoach Hyderabad Toastmasters
G2 - TCS Maitree Synergy Park Toastmasters Club
G3 - TCS Maitree Adibatla Toastmasters Club
G4 - Toastmasters at Novartis Hyderabad
G4 - Nizampet Toastmasters
G4 - SSIPMT Spellbinders
G5 - AVEVA Toastmasters Club
H1 - Madhapur Toastmasters
H2 - BVRIT Hyderabad TM Club
H2 - USP Orators
J1 - Diamond City Toastmasters Club
J2 - RG Speakers Toastmasters Club
J2 - RG KDAV Speakers Toastmasters Club
J2 - RG Orators Toastmasters Club
M1 - Mulund Toastmasters Club
M2 - Agnel Toastmasters Club
M2 - Capgemini Mumbai Toastmasters Club
M2 - Palava Toastmasters Club
M3 - Thane Toastmasters Club
M3 - Ghodbunder Toastmasters Club
M4 - International Centre GOA (ICG) Toastmasters Club
M6 - RIL Toastmasters Club
M6 - Kharghar Toastmasters Club
O3 - Opulent Toastmasters Club Of Pune Camp
O4 - Toastmasters Club of Pune - North East
O4 - Tieto Toastmasters Club
P1 - Toastmasters Club of Pune
P1 - Toastmasters for Pune Entrepreneurs
P2 - Toastmasters Club of Pune-West
P2 - Sinhgad Toastmasters Club
P3 - Toastmasters Club Of Pune-Central
P5 - Deccan Toastmasters Club
B5 - Stellar Toastmasters Club
O1 - Toastmasters for Pune Entrepreneurs 2.0
P4 - Marathi Toastmasters Club
B5 - Stellar Toastmasters Club
O1 - Toastmasters for Pune Entrepreneurs Club 2.0
P1 - e-Zest Toastmasters Club
P4 - Pune Marathi Toastmasters Club
Anurag Toastmasters
Birlasoft Toastmasters Club Pune
Bombay Toastmasters
Goregoan Speakers Community Toastmasters Club
JPMC Hyderabad Toastmasters
Kharghar Toastmasters Club
TCS Maitree Synergy Park Toastmasters Club
Zenith Toastmasters club
B2 - TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club
B4 - Chatterati Toastmasters Club
B6 - Goregaon Speakers Community Toastmasters
C3 - Baner Toastmasters Club
P1 - Toastmasters for Pune Entrepreneurs
Pimpri Toastmasters Club - Marathi
Deccan Toastmasters Club Pune - Marathi & Hindi
Broadridge Toastmasters Club - Telugu
Toastmasters Club of Baroda - Gujarati
ICG Toastmasters Club - Konkani
Agnel Toastmaster Club - Hindi
Toastmaster club of Pune North East - Hindi
Capgemini Mumbai Toastmasters Club - Hindi
Ghodbunder Toastmasters Club - Hindi
Toastmasters Club of Pune - Hindi
TCS Maitree Toastmasters club Mumbai - Hindi
Thane Toastmasters Club - Hindi
RG Doyens Toastmasters Club - Hindi
Rise Toastmasters Club - Hindi
Opulent Toastmasters of Pune Camp - Hindi
RIL Toastmasters Club - Hindi
Aurangabad Toastmasters - Hindi
Toastmasters Club of Pune South - Hindi
Toastmasters Club of BMC Software - Hindi
RG Orators Toastmasters Club - Hindi
Bhopal Toastmasters Club - Hindi
Agnel Toastmasters Club
Amdavad Toastmasters Club
Baner Toastmasters Club
Bombay Toastmasters
BVRIT Hyderabad Toastmasters Club
Chatterati Toastmasters Club
Deccan Toastmasters Club
Diamond City Toastmasters Club
Goregaon Speakers Community Toastmasters
Hyderabad Toastmasters
John Deere Pune Toastmasters Club
Kharadi Toastmasters Club
Kharghar Toastmasters Club
Mulund Toastmasters Club
Mumbai Toastmasters
Opulent Toastmasters Club Of Pune Camp
RG Orators Toastmasters Club
RISE Toastmasters Club, Magarpatta
Sinhgad Toastmasters Club
Sobo Toastmasters
Speakathon Kalwa Toastmasters
TCS BE@T Gandhinagar
TCS Maitree Synergy Park Toastmasters Club
TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club
TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club Indore
TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club Pune
Teradata Pune Toastmasters Club
Thane Toastmasters Club
Tieto Toastmasters Club
Toastmasters Club of Baroda
Toastmasters Club of Pune
Toastmasters Club of Pune - North East
Toastmasters Club of Pune South East
Toastmasters for Pune Entrepreneurs
Toastmasters for Pune Entrepreneurs 2.0
Transunion Mumbai Toastmasters
Vadodara Toastmasters Club
Wakad Toastmasters Club
3DS Pune Toastmasters Club
AGI Toastmasters
Agnel Toastmasters Club
Ana Fonte Speakers Club
Anurag ToastMasters
ATM Toastmasters Club
Aurangabad Toastmasters Club
Baner Toastmasters Club
Bhopal Toastmasters Club
CRISIL Toastmasters
Cummins Pune Toastmasters Club
Dadar Toastmasters club
Elan Toastmasters Hyderabad
Guntur toastmasters Club
Heritage City Toastmasters Club
Highako Toastmasters Club
Hitachi Consulting Toastmasters Club
ISC Bhopal Toastmasters International Club
Kharadi Toastmasters Club
Kharghar Toastmasters Club
Mumbai Toastmasters
Nagpur Toastmaster Club
Pragati Toastmasters Club
PSCMR Toastmasters Club
PTC Marisoft Toastmasters Club
RG Orators Toastmasters Club
RG Speakers Toastmasters Club
SIBM Bengaluru TMC
SVECW Speech Weavers Toastmasters
TCS BE@T Gandhinagar Toastmasters Club
TCS HYD Maitree Kohinoor Park Toastmasters Club
TCS Maitree Adibatla Toastmasters Club
TCS Maitree Synergy Park Toastmasters Club
TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club
Toastmasters Club of Baroda
Toastmasters Club Of Pune-Central
UBS Toastmasters club
Vision Toastmasters Club
VTM
April 2020 - Aniket Deshmukh (Accenture Pune Toastmasters Club, Pune)
March 2020 - Raghvendra Manikwar (Toastmasters Club of Pune - North West)
Feb 2020 - Karan Babu (TCS Maitree Synergy Park Toastmasters Club, Hyderabad)
January 2020 - Parijat Garg (Baner Toastmasters Club, Pune)
December 2019 - Richa Bhatia (Thane Toastmasters Club, Mumbai)
October 2019 - Anshumaan Singh (Deccan Toastmasters, Pune)
November 2019 - Not Awarded (Not Applicable)
September 2019 - Vellachi Chidambaram (TMCP - South East, Pune)
Agnel Toastmasters Club, Mumbai
Amdavad Toastmasters Club, Ahmedabad
Diamond Toastmasters Club, Surat
GSC Toastmasters Club, Mumbai
Palava Toastmasters Club, Mumbai
RG Speakers Toastmasters Club, Jamnagar
RISE Toastmasters Club, Pune
TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club, Mumbai
TMCP - Central , Pune
Aarti Daswani (Chatterati Toastmasters Club)
Apoorva Lele (Chatterati Toastmasters Club)
Sakshi Srivastava (Kharadi Toastmasters Club)
Geetika Naidu (Rungta Toastmasters Club)
Kaustubh Kargutkar (Kharghar Toastmasters Club)
Kushboo Kanodia (Heritage City Toastmasters)
Tanay Rajwal (Bibvewadi Toastmasters Club)
Mayuri Assudani (Gurukul Education Toastmasters Club)
Nagappan Palaniappan (Toastmasters Club of Pune)
Parijat Garg (Baner Toastmasers Club)
Shruti Agrawal (TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club)
Sushant Autade (CTCI Toastmasters Club)
Trupti Iyer (UBS Toastmasters Club)
Jyoti Bhat (RG Orators Toastmasters Club)
Urmi Badiyani (Mumbai Toastmasters)
DCP & Awards Chair
Shireesh Nadkar Email: awards@district98.org

RELATED LINKS
LATEST NEWS & UPDATES